Skip to main content

So Young

So Young chinese movie

Genres: chinese movieRomance

Status: completed Views: 27

So Young chinese movie

Built on the melancholy theme “disappear with the wind”, the film will center around the trials and tribulations of youths as they struggle to find their way in this changing world. A young girl pursues her childhood sweetheart and finally gets into the college he went to, only to learn that he has left to study abroad. She makes new friends, becomes enemies with a cold but handsome man, and then falls for him – but wait, there’s more! She graduates from college, and years later, both men return to her life.

Movie: So Young
Country: China
Release Date: Apr 26, 2013
Duration: 2 hr. 10 min.
Content Rating: Not Yet Rated
Related Content
So Young 2: So You’re Still Here (Chinese sequel)
So Young (Chinese adaptation)
Never Gone (Chinese remake)
Native Title: 致青春
Also Known As: To Our Eventually Lost Youth , 致我们终将逝去的青春 , Zhi Women Zhong Jiang Shiqu De Qingchun , Zhi Qing Chun
Director: Zhao Wei
Screenwriter: Li Qiang
Genres: Romance, Life, Youth

All Episodes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Change theme