Skip to main content

Watch Time and Him Are Just Right Drama Online Free

Time and Him Are Just Right chinese drama

Genres: C DramaRomance

Status: completed Views: 17

Time and Him Are Just Right chinese drama

The story follows two middle school youth, Lin Xi and Ji Jun Xing, as they tell a sweet love story between two people who established empathy as they go through their youth together.

Lin Xi is a girl who is full of strength and vitality, has a high IQ, and loves horror movies. When someone is bullied, she becomes a hardcore heroine and easily solves various problems. Meanwhile, Ji Jun Xing is a cold, straightforward and introverted man who is an all-around student of computer software programming. He is Lin Xi’s classmate and friend. He may look cold on the outside, but in fact, he is a warm man who is not good at showing emotion.

Drama: Time and Him Are Just Right
Country: China
Episodes: 25
Aired: Dec 25, 2022 – Jan 11, 2023
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday
Original Network: Tencent Video
Duration: 40 min.
Content Rating: Not Yet Rated
Native Title: 时光与他,恰是正好
Also Known As: Time Is Just Right With Him , Meeting You Is Luckiest Thing to Me , Shi Guang Yu Ta, Qia Shi Zheng Hao , 時光與他,恰是正好
Screenwriter: Liu Fei, Liu Chen Guang
Genres: Romance, Youth

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Change theme