Skip to main content

Wolf Pack

Wolf Pack chinese movie

Genres: Actionchinese movieMilitaryThriller

Status: completed Views: 12

Wolf Pack chinese movie

When the security company established by Lao Diao was performing a mission overseas, they learn of a plan by terrorists to destroy gas pipelines thereby setting off an energy crisis. Lao Diao leads a team of 7 counter-terrorism elites that include Ke Tong and Monster to Kuli country with a goal of ensuring the safety of Chinese representative Qu Feng. They vow to crush the enemy’s conspiracy and resolve the crisis within 36 hours to protect the international interests of the motherland.

Movie: Wolf Pack
Country: China
Release Date: Sep 9, 2022
Duration: 1 hr. 30 min.
Content Rating: Not Yet Rated
Native Title: 狼群
Also Known As: My Mercenary Career , Career as a Mercenary , Mercenary , Yong Bing , Wo de yong bing sheng ya , Ro Gun , 佣兵 , 我的佣兵生涯
Genres: Action, Military, Thriller, War

All Episodes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Change theme