Skip to main content

Watch Rak Rai Drama Online Free

Rak Rai thai drama

Genres: DramaThai drama

Status: completed Views: 54

Rak Rai thai drama

Wenika is a young woman who has managed to rise above her middle-class beginnings. She has established her cosmetic brand with the help of her best friend, Maynee and boy best friend, Banthao. However, when she yearns to grow and expand her business, Thirakit, a young investor from Malaysia comes into her life and is ready to invest. This is everything Wenika has been looking for.

The problem — Thirakit is the young playboy who slept with and dumped her best friend, Maynee. He’s also mysterious and showing likeness for Wenika and what’s worse he seems to be plotting to take over Wenika’s company with his ‘aunt.’

Drama: Rak Rai
Country: Thailand
Episodes: 16
Aired: Mar 20, 2023 – ?
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday
Original Network: GMM One
Duration: 1 hr. 10 min.
Content Rating: Not Yet Rated
Native Title: รัก/ร้าย
Also Known As: Bad Love , รักร้าย
Director: Paoon Jansiri
Screenwriter: Jeab Wattana Weerayawattana

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Change theme