Skip to main content

Reborn Rich

Reborn Rich korean drama

Genres: BusinessDramaFantasyK drama

Status: completed Views: 7

Reborn Rich korean drama

Yoon Hyun Woo is a devoted, hard-working, and loyal secretary to the Soonyang chaebol family, which runs the lucrative Soonyang Group business empire, founded by Jin Yang Cheol. During a power struggle between Jin Yang Cheol’s children for control of the empire, Hyun Woo is ruthlessly betrayed and killed under the orders of an unknown member of the chaebol family. Miraculously he wakes up as a kid inside the body of the youngest member of the family – Jin Do Jun.

After he realizes what has happened, Yoon Hyun Wo plots to use his new “identity” to formulate a hostile takeover of the group – and punish the people who killed him. But, will the cold-blooded and money-hungry CEO of Soonyang Group, one who firmly believes in right of primogeniture, be so easy to win over or conquer? Will Hyun Woo be able to wrest the reins from Jin Yang Cheol’s children? And what role will be played in all this by a dogged public prosecutor named Seo Min Young, nicknamed “Soonyang Group Grim Reaper”?

Drama: Reborn Rich
Country: South Korea
Episodes: 16
Aired: Nov 18, 2022 – Dec 25, 2022
Aired On: Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Original Network: jTBC, ViuTV
Duration: 1 hr. 15 min.
Content Rating: 15+ – Teens 15 or older
Native Title: 재벌집 막내아들
Also Known As: The Youngest Son of Sunyang , The Youngest Son of the Chaebol House , Chaebol Family’s Youngest Son , The Chaebol’s Youngest Son , The Youngest Son of the Chaebol Family , The Youngest Son of a Chaebol Family , Jaebeoljib Magnaeadeul , Jaebeoljib Maknaeadeul , The Younge
Director: Jeong Dae Yun
Screenwriter: Kim Tae Hee
Genres: Business, Drama, Fantasy, Political

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Change theme