Skip to main content

Watch The Middleman’s Love Drama Online Free

The Middleman's Love

Genres: ComedyRomanceThai drama

Status: completed Views: 42

The Middleman’s Love

Jade works as a graphic designer. He is always the one in the middle. Middle child. He has got average grades in school. People around him, either his siblings or his friends, are so good-looking that he has always been overlooked or becomes just a middleman for those who want to know his siblings and friends personally. Jade has been in this situation for years and has to accept it unwillingly. He has built a high wall in his heart. He does not expect a romantic relationship since he has learned that whoever comes to him just wants to get close to the people around him.

One day, his office welcomes an intern called Mai, an attractive student who is popular among the girls in the office. Jade notices the chemistry between Mai and his friend, Uea’s intern Gus. He thinks Mai is interested in Gus, and yes- he will become a middleman for this again. But he does not know that the one who actually catches Mai’s eye is him. Let’s see what will happen when the middleman is not overlooked as before!

Drama: The Middleman’s Love
Country: Thailand
Episodes: 8
Aired: Nov 10, 2023 – ?
Aired On: Friday
Original Network: GMM One, iQiyi
Duration: 48 min.
Content Rating: 15+ – Teens 15 or older
Related Content
Bed Friend (Thai spinoff)
Native Title: พี่เจตคนกลาง
Also Known As: Middleman’s love Series , Middle Love Project , Middleman Phee Jet , Phee Jet Khon Klang
Director: Cheewin Thanamin Wongskulphat
Screenwriter: Jungjing Wanna Kortunyavat, May Thidaphon Phrueksamaswong
Genres: Comedy, Romance

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Change theme